2017

  • Krigul, Ülo - And the Sea Arose (2019) 15'
    mixed choir, string orchestra
    Text: From the Gospel of John and Gospel of Matthew, compiled by Hedi Rosma (in English)
    FP: Estonian Philharmonic Chamber Choir, Tallinn Chamber Orchestra, conductor Kaspars Putniņš; April 19, 2019, Tallinn St. John's Church
  • Tulev, Toivo - So Shall He Descend (2018)
    soprano, mezzo soprano, tenor, bass, mixed choir, symphony orchestra
    FP: Soloists Ivana Rusko, Bettina Schneebeli, Jaroslav Březina and Jiří Hájek, coro piccolo: Aneta Bendová Podracká, Jana Vondrů, Pavla Radostová, mixed choir Ars Brunensis, Brno Philharmonic, conductor Dennis Russell Davies; April 14, 2019, Cathedral of St. Peter and Paul, Brno, Czech Republic, Easter Festival of Sacred Music
  • Unt, Patrik Sebastian - Lake Glitters in the Evening Glow (2018) 2'
    female choir
    Text: Anna Haava
    FP: Academic Female Choir of the University of Tartu, conductor Triin Koch; April 14, 2019, University of Tartu Assembly Hall
  • Seppar, Evelin - This Night (2018) 3'
    Obligatory piece at the International Choir Festival "Tallinn 2019" in the Contemporary Music Category
    mixed choir
    Text: William Shakespeare
    FP: Participants of the International Choir Festival "Tallinn 2019"; April 13, 2019, estonia Concert Hall, Tallinn
  • Seppar, Evelin - This Night (2018) 3'
    Obligatory piece at the International Choir Festival "Tallinn 2019" in the Contemporary Music Category
    female choir
    Text: William Shakespeare
    FP: Participants of the International Choir Festival "Tallinn 2019"; April 13, 2019, Estonia Concert Hall, Tallinn
  • Grahv, Viktoria - Three Kannel Pieces for Children (2019) 6'
    chromatic kannel
    FP: Kärt Suurlaht (kannel, 1st part), Ann Kase (kannel, 2nd part), Hedi Viisma (kannel, 3rd part); April 12.04.2019, Tartu, Heino Eller Music School, XIII International Kannel Festival
  • Reinvere, Jüri - “Before Leviathan Awakes. (2019)
    Symphonic Annotations
    symphony orchestra
    FP: Estonian National Symphony Orchestra, conductor Mihkel Kütson; April 12, 2019, Estonia Concert Hall, Deutscher Frühling Festival
  • Tüür, Erkki-Sven - Phantasma (2018) 13'
    symphony orchestra: 2222, 2200, 1+1, piano, strings
    FP: Kymi Sinfonietta; April 3, 2019, Kotka Concert Hall, Finland
  • Pertmann, Aaro - Sinfonietta, Op. 39 (2008/2009) 16'

    symphony orchestra: 2222, 2200, 2, strings

    FP: KLK Symphony Orchestra, conductor Ferdinando Nazzaro; March 24, 2019, Lviv Philharmonic Concert Hall, Ukraine
  • Maimets, Riho Esko - Four Enno's Songs (2019) 15'
    voice, string quartet
    Text: Ernst Enno
    FP: Iris Oja (voice), Harry Traksmann (violin), Olga Voronova (violin), Laur Eensalu (viola), Leho Karin (cello); March 9, 2019, Estonian Radio 1st Studio
  • Kerem, Mihkel - Violin Concerto (2018) 25'
    solo violin, symphony orchestra: 2222, 2020, strings
    FP: Triin Ruubel (violin), Pärnu City Orchestra, conductor Mikk Murdvee; February 28, 2019, Pärnu Concert Hall
  • Maimets, Riho Esko - Three Contemplations for Piano Trio (2019) 17'
    violin, cello, piano
    FP: Timotheos Petrin (cello), Chelsea Wang (piano), Maria Ioudenitch (violin); February 24, 2019, Benjamin Franklin Hall, Philadelphia, USA
  • Grahv, Viktoria - Well (2018) 9'
    flute, piano, violin, viola, percussion, sound objects
    FP: Anna-Helena Inno (viola), Brigitta Petropavlova (piano and sound objects), Mari-Ellen Aaman (violin), Monika Väliste (flute), Robert Rebel (percussion and sound objects); February 22, 2019, Georg Ots Tallinn Music School
  • Grahv, Viktoria - Nõmbra (2018) 5'
    bassoon, French horn
    FP: Oliver Anni (bassoon), Joosep Serva (French horn); February 22, 2019, Georg Ots Tallinn Music School
  • Kõrvits, Tõnu - The History of Abandoned Lighthouses (2019) 23'
    symphony orchestra: 2223, 4200, 1+1, strings
    FP: Estonian National Symphony Orchestra, conductor Olari Elts; February 22, 2019, Estonia Concert Hall, Tallinn
  • Meister, Erki - Golden Beach (2018)
    Based on Estonian-Swedish tunes
    soloists, mixed choir, chamber orchestra
    Text: folklore (in Estonian and Estonian-Swedish)
    FP: Vocal ensemble "Miinus Seitse", project orchestra, conductor Hirvo Surva; February 20, 2019 Tallinn Swedish St. Michael's Church, February 22, 2019 Haapsalu Culture Centre
  • Grigorjeva, Galina - Psalm II (2019)
    brass quintet: French horn, 2 trumpets, trombone, tuba
    FP: Estonian Academic Brass Quintet; February 12, 2019, Niguliste Church, Tallinn, festival "Virmalised"
  • Rannap, Rein - Corals (2019)
    piano
    FP: Rein Rannap (piano); February 11, 2019, Tallinn Creative Hub (Kultuurikatel), festival "Virmalised"
  • Veeroos, Age - Chills (2019) 6'
    kannel, harp, harpsichord
    FP: Ensemble Una Corda; February 10, 2019, Kadriorg Palace, Tallinn
  • Viira (Jürgens), Liis - Chaconniana (2019) 9'
    oboe, kannel, harp, harpsichord
    FP: Riivo Kallasmaa (oboe), ensemble Una Corda; February 10, 2019, Kadriorg Palace, Tallinn
  • Kruusmaa, Alisson - Paper Flowers (2019) 8'
    piano
    FP: Johan Randvere (piano); February 7, 2019, Spazio Teatro 89, Milan, Italy
  • Kruusmaa, Alisson - Piece for Solo Violoncello II (2018) 5'
    Arrangement of the piece written in 2014
    cello
    FP: Martti Rousi (cello); February 2, 2019, Helsinki Musiikkitalo, festival CelloFest.fi, Finland
  • Hirsch, Liisa - Kuma (2018)
    mixed choir, electronics
    FP: Chamber Choir Cappella Amsterdam, conductor Lodewijk van der Ree; February 1, 2019, Utrecht Pieterskerk, Netherlands
  • Tipp, Karl - Bulerias (2019) 4'
    saxophone quartet, percussion
    FP: Rene Laur (sopranp saxophone), Karl Tipp (alto saxophone), Roland Mällo (tenor saxophone), Tanel Koho (baritone saxophone), Reigo Ahven (percussion); January 25, 2019, Kumu Art Museum, Ingrid Elsa Mugu's dance performance "Sinumina"
  • Grünberg, Sven - Traces (2019)
    vocal ensemble, chamber orchestra, percussion
    Text: without words
    FP: Vambola Krigul (percussion), Tallinn Chmaber Orchestra, Vox Clamantis, conductor Jaan-Eik Tulve; January 18, 2019 Vanemuine Concert Hall, Tartu, January 19, 2019 Estonia Concert Hall, Tallinn
  • Grünberg, Sven - Traces inside You (2019)
    cello, chamber orchestra
    FP: Andreas Lend (cello), Tallinn Chamber Orchestra, conductor Jaan-Eik Tulve; January 18, 2019 Vanemuine Concert Hall, Tartu, January 19, 2019 Estonia Concert Hall, Tallinn
  • Lock, Gerhard - Ludus atmosphericus #2 „Snooker“ (2019) 7'-9'
    superflute, amplified BP (Bohlen-Pierce) recorders and live-electronics (Max/MSP patch programmer Hans-Gunter Lock), voice
    FP: Andrus Kallastu, Leonora Palu, Indrek Palu (superflute), Hans-Gunter Lock, Leonora Palu (BP recorders), Gerhard Lock (live-electronics), Jaan Malin (voice); January 12, 2019, Pärnu Koidula Gymnasium, Pärnu Contemporary Music Days, part of the interdisciplinary musical composition workshop's Performance
  • Amor, Mari - Contemplations with Raul Talmar (2018)
    mixed choir
    Text: Raul Talmar
    FP: Mixed Choir K.O.O.R., conductor Heikki Põhi; January 6, 2019, Tallinn, House of Blackheads, Birthday concert of conductor Raul Talmar