Calendar of Music Events
24th Rapla Church Music Festival
FRI 1 July at Rapla church | 19.00
REQUIEM
Mixed Choir of Estonia Society
Arete Teemets (soprano)
Tuuri Dede (mezzo-soprano)
Tamar Nugis (baritone)
Piret Aidulo (organ)
choir master Heli Jürgenson
conductor Maaja Roos (USA)
Programme: H. Tobias-Duesberg, R. Tobias
SAT 2 July at Kehtna St. Peter's church | 19.00
SUMMER SOUNDS WITH THE BRASSERS
Ensemble Brassers
Programme: J. S. Bach, G. Rossini, J. Haydn, G. F. Handel, M. Ravel etc
SUN 3 July at Velise church | 19.00
SONGS OF CHILDHOOD
Rapla Youth Choir Mitte-Riinimanda
conductor Urve Uusberg
Programme: P. Uusberg, U. Sisask etc
TUE 5 July at Järvakandi St. Paul's church | 19.00
JOURNEY THROUGH HISTORY
Henri Zibo (accordion)
Programme: F. Angelis, J. Pachelbel, D. Scarlatti etc
WED 6 July at Käru church | 19.00
YOA faculty members together with
Estonian top soloists (Anna-Liisa Bezrodny etc)
FRI 8 July at Rapla church | 19.00
ORGAN CONCERT
Tiia Tenno (organ),
Neeme Ots (trumpet)
Programme: B. Marcello, J. S. Bach, A. Vivaldi etc
TUE 10.07 at Vahastu church | 19.00
YOA Orchestra of the Americas and Estonian top soloists
WED 13.07 at Rapla church | 19.00
YOA Orchestra of the Americas
soloist Pille Lill (soprano)
female chamber choir Sireen
conductor Carlos Miguel Prieto (Mexico)
Programme: A. Pärt, J. Reinvere (premiere), A. Ginastera etc
FRI 15.07 at Tallinn St. John's church | 19.00
YOA Orchestra of the Americas
Gautier Capuçon (cello, France)
conductor Carlos Miguel Prieto (Mexico)
Programme: C. Saint-Saëns, L. Bernstein, S. Revueltas
Tickets: Piletilevi
Look also: Rapla Church Music Festival
REQUIEM
Mixed Choir of Estonia Society
Arete Teemets (soprano)
Tuuri Dede (mezzo-soprano)
Tamar Nugis (baritone)
Piret Aidulo (organ)
choir master Heli Jürgenson
conductor Maaja Roos (USA)
Programme: H. Tobias-Duesberg, R. Tobias
SAT 2 July at Kehtna St. Peter's church | 19.00
SUMMER SOUNDS WITH THE BRASSERS
Ensemble Brassers
Programme: J. S. Bach, G. Rossini, J. Haydn, G. F. Handel, M. Ravel etc
SUN 3 July at Velise church | 19.00
SONGS OF CHILDHOOD
Rapla Youth Choir Mitte-Riinimanda
conductor Urve Uusberg
Programme: P. Uusberg, U. Sisask etc
TUE 5 July at Järvakandi St. Paul's church | 19.00
JOURNEY THROUGH HISTORY
Henri Zibo (accordion)
Programme: F. Angelis, J. Pachelbel, D. Scarlatti etc
WED 6 July at Käru church | 19.00
YOA faculty members together with
Estonian top soloists (Anna-Liisa Bezrodny etc)
FRI 8 July at Rapla church | 19.00
ORGAN CONCERT
Tiia Tenno (organ),
Neeme Ots (trumpet)
Programme: B. Marcello, J. S. Bach, A. Vivaldi etc
TUE 10.07 at Vahastu church | 19.00
YOA Orchestra of the Americas and Estonian top soloists
WED 13.07 at Rapla church | 19.00
YOA Orchestra of the Americas
soloist Pille Lill (soprano)
female chamber choir Sireen
conductor Carlos Miguel Prieto (Mexico)
Programme: A. Pärt, J. Reinvere (premiere), A. Ginastera etc
FRI 15.07 at Tallinn St. John's church | 19.00
YOA Orchestra of the Americas
Gautier Capuçon (cello, France)
conductor Carlos Miguel Prieto (Mexico)
Programme: C. Saint-Saëns, L. Bernstein, S. Revueltas
Tickets: Piletilevi
Look also: Rapla Church Music Festival
Back